Officers & Stewards

Click on underlined name for bio.

EXECUTIVE BOARD
President Grace Catania
Vice President Andrew Grimm
Secretary Tim Campbell
Treasurer Chris Moore
LAKE COUNTY
Unit Chair
Vice Chair
Secretary Jim Newton
Sgt at Ams Cheryl Rafferty
Delegate Frank Abderholden
Alt. Delegate
GARY
Unit Chair Michael Hutton
Vice Chair Craig Lyons
Delegate Becky Jacobs
Delegate Craig Lyons
INTERPRETERS
Unit Chair (full time) Angela Mauricio
Vice Chair (full time) Jose Alvarez
Unit Chair (session) Veroica Rivas
Vice Chair (session) Daisty de la Rosa
Secretary Fadia Tamer
Delegate Kathleen Morris
Alt. Delegate Sonia Garcia
TEAMSTERS LOCAL 743
Unit Chair Jesse Stanton
Vice Chair
Secretary LaKeisha Massey
Delegate
SEIU LOCAL 1
Unit Chair Roberto Velasquez
Vice Chair Chris Moore
Secretary-Treasurer Theresa Yoon
Delegate Kevin Pietrick
Alt. Delegate Sal Carbajal
PIONEER EDITORIAL
Unit Chair Chuck Fieldman
Unit Chair Steven Schering
Secretary
Delegate Kimberly Fornek
SUN-TIMES
Unit Chair Bob Mazzoni
Unit Chair Nader Issa
Secretary Ashlee Rezin
Delegate Denise O’Neal
Alt. Delegate
IOU PROFESSIONAL STAFF
Unit Chair Ray Roskos
Vice Chair Deneen Pajeau
Secretary Christopher Weaver
Treasurer Dave Comerford
Grievance Chair Jon Nadler
Delegate Amy Excell
IOU SUPPORT STAFF
Unit Chair Laura Kies
Vice Chair Elaine Brueggeman
Treasurer Paula Stewart
Secretary Benita Twilley
GENERAL PRESS
Unit Chair
Delegate David Roeder
CHICAGO READER
Unit Chair Phillip Montoro
Vice Chair Maya Dukmasova
Secretary Ryan smith
Delegate Steve Heisler
Alt. Delegate Leor Galil
IFT
PROFESSIONAL STAFF:
Chair Lisa Uphoff
Vice Chair Nick Yelveton
Grievance Chair Ray Roskos
Guild Delegate Andrew Cantrell
Treasurer Arnavaz Mistry-Mujthaba
Secretary Dan Mercer
SUPPORT STAFF:
Chair Susan Eberle
Vice Chair Beth Musser
Treasurer Paula Stewart
Secretary Benita Twillie
NEWS-SUN
Chair Beth Kramer
Vice Chair Dan Moran
Secretary Jim Newton
Delegate Frank Abderholden
Alt. Delegate Yadira Sanchez
Sergeant-At-Arms Cheryl Rafferty

Comments are closed.